Western Hemisphere Championships

SILVER STAR

YEAR BOAT SKIPPER CREW # OF BOATS LOCATION FLEET
2018 #8474 Lars Grael  Samuel Goncalves 37 Miami, FL, USA --
2017 #8000 Arthur Anosov  David Caesar 31 Cleveland, OH, USA --
2016 Not Held --  -- -- --
2015 Akimbo B. Ledbetter  -- -- -- PS
2014 #8241 L. Grael  -- -- -- Par
2013 #8465 Diaz  -- -- -- BisB
2012 #8177 T. Hornos  -- -- -- BH
2011 #8170 T. Londrigan Jr.  -- -- -- LS
2010 #8401 Clarke  -- -- -- VI
2009 #8259 Cayard  -- -- -- WSFB
2008 #8362 Merriman  -- -- -- LH
2007 #8256 -- -- -- BK
2006 Zoom Zoom Dane  -- -- -- MoB
2005 #8159 Cayard  -- -- -- WSFB
2004 #8061 Lovell  -- -- -- NOG
2003 #8077 Shiebler  -- -- -- WSFB
2002 #8088 Cayard  -- -- -- SDB
2001 Gigibee V. Brun  -- -- -- SDB
2000 #7737 Doyle  -- -- -- SDB
1999 #7910 Pickel  -- -- -- Brm
1998 #7862 MacCausland  -- -- -- CR
1997 #7829 M. Reynolds  -- -- -- SDB
1996 #7775 Cayard  -- -- -- SDB
1995 #7737 Macdonald  -- -- -- EB
1994 #7732 V. Brun  -- -- -- SDB
1993 #7640 Kostecki  -- -- -- WSFB
1992 #7460 M. Reynolds  -- -- -- SDB
1991 #7460 M. Reynolds  -- -- -- SDB
1990 #7338 Johansson  -- -- -- Vin
1989 #7209 V. Brun  -- -- -- SDB
1988 #7288 M. Reynolds  -- -- -- SDB
1987 Anna V. Brun  -- -- -- SDB
1986 Bardolino Class. V. Brun  -- -- -- SDB
1985 Trigger Happy Cayard  -- -- -- WSFB
1984 Cayard  -- -- -- WSFB
1983 Virgo IV Wright  -- -- -- SLM
1982 Menkart  -- -- -- BH
1981 Faster Horses Blackaller  -- -- -- WSFB
1980 Frolic Buchan  -- -- -- PS
1979 Not Held  -- -- --
1978 Chewbacca Blackaller  -- -- -- WSFB
1977 Chewbacca Blackaller  -- -- -- WSFB
1976 Not Held   -- -- --
1975 Gem Knowles  -- -- -- N
1974 Mustard Seed Morgan  -- -- -- TaB
1973 Frolic Buchan  -- -- -- PS
1972 Menace Conner  -- -- -- SDB
1971 Gilder Stearns  -- -- -- WH
1970 North Star L. North  -- -- -- SDB
1969 Dingo Schoonmaker  -- -- -- BisB
1968 Good Grief Blackaller WSFB)  -- -- -- --
1967 Dingo Schoonmaker  -- -- -- BisB
1966 Gilder Stearns  -- -- -- WH
1965 Gilder Stearns  -- -- -- WH
1964 Gilder Stearns  -- -- -- WH
1963 Gilder Stearns  -- -- -- WH
1962 Gilder Stearns  -- -- -- WH
1961 Shandon Etchells  -- -- -- CLIS
1960 Gilder Stearns  -- -- -- WH
1959 Shaughnessy Etchells  -- -- -- CLIS
1958 Shannon Etchells  -- -- -- CLIS
1957 La Flor R. Lippincott  -- -- -- WJ
1956 Flower R. Lippincott  -- -- -- WJ
1955 Gem III Knowles  -- -- -- N
1954 Vega IV Lyon  -- -- -- BB
1953 Gem Knowles  -- -- -- N
1952 Kathleen Williams  -- -- -- SLM
1951 Sea Robin R. Lippincott  -- -- -- WJ
1950 Glider Stearns  -- -- -- WH
1949 Wahini O'Gorman  -- -- -- WLIS
1948 Cajin Knowles  -- -- -- N
1947 Whip Ogilvy  -- -- -- WLIS
1946 Not Held   -- -- --
1945 Not Held   -- -- --
1944 Not Held   -- -- --
1943 Not Held   -- -- --
1942 Not Held   -- -- --
1941 Gale Nye  -- -- -- SLM
1940 Shucks White  -- -- -- WLIS
1939 Scout Jahncke  -- -- -- NOG
1938 Gale Nye  -- -- -- SLM
1937 Pioneer Smith  -- -- -- OtL
1936 Shucks White  -- -- -- WLIS
1935 Ace Iselin  -- -- -- WLIS
1934 Ace Iselin  -- -- -- WLIS